GW真っただ中ではありますが、DAXと友人のZ125PRO2台でツーリングへ。いつもはランチ目的で走りに行ってましたが、今回は絶景ポイントの二十曲峠を目的地として普通?のツーリングとなりました。ルートは道志みちから山中湖経由で二十曲峠。県道717号線で富士吉田へ。そこから裏道で都留、大月へ。甲州街道で上野原まで、そこからクネクネの裏道で宮ケ瀬「服部牧場」経由で帰宅。朝7時出発で14時帰宅。177km、7時間のツーリングでした。
- 3 いいね
- 4 コメント
Met with some good friends from work and headed out up into the mountains. went to the local dam and then went on to go take some pictures. We then went further up the mountain to a place called American diner then after some good food we went to the rider spa and rest area then back home.