夕方になり日も暮れ始めました。一応方角的にはちゃんと帰路に就いていますが、途中の道の駅へと寄り道です。 見附から小千谷まで関越道を走り、小千谷ICからR17へ。道の駅・ちぢみの里おぢや、そしてそこから少し南の道の駅・越後川口と寄っていきます。 越後川口は営業自体は終わっていましたがスタンプは押印可能でした。
- 1 いいね
- 0 コメント
Met with some good friends from work and headed out up into the mountains. went to the local dam and then went on to go take some pictures. We then went further up the mountain to a place called American diner then after some good food we went to the rider spa and rest area then back home.